List of Current APA Fellows of Division 2

This list of Division 2 Fellows may be used to help in the nomination process and as an aid to making requests for supporting endorsement letters. Note that the endorsers must be current APA Fellows (i.e., dues are up-to-date); for a complete list of past and current APA Fellows of Division 2, click here. This list was updated March 17, 2022. Please direct any corrections/errors to the Chair of the Fellows Committee:  fellows@teachpsych.org

Abbott, Robert

Addison, William

Alferink, Larry

Andreoli Mathie, Virginia

Ault, Ruth

Beins, Bernard

Benassi, Victor

Boneau, C Alan

Bryant, Judith

Calvin, Allen

Cameron, Samuel

Candland, Douglas

Carlson, Janet

Cashin, William

Cavanaugh, John

chew, Stephen

Cohen, Peter

Cozby, Paul

Cronan, Terry

Davids, Anthony

Davis, Stephen

Deffenbacher, Jerry

Denmark, Florence

Dewsbury, Donald

Dunn, Dana

Dutch, Susan

Eison, James

Ellis, Henry

Feldman, Robert

Field, Harriett

Fineburg, Amy

Finley, Diane

Fraser, Scott

Geisinger, Kurt

Gibbons, Judith

Gillis, Harold

Goolkasian, Paula

Gray-Shellberg, Lisa

Gurung, Regan A

Halgin, Richard

Halonen, Jane

Halpern, Diane

Hammer, Elizabeth

Handelsman, Mitchell

Harlow, Lisa

Hartley, James

Hays-Thomas, Rosemary

Hester, Maureen

Hettich, Paul

Hevern, Vincent

Hill, Bill

Hogan, John

Hollander, Edwin

Israel, Tania

Jacobsen, O

Jalbert, Norine

Johnson, David

Kalat, James

Karson, Samuel

Keith, Kenneth

Keller, Peter

Kirk, Roger

Kite, Mary

Komarraju, Meera

Korn, James

Kottke, Janet

Kreiner, David

Kumar, V

Kuther, Tara

Landrum, R. Eric

Lattal, Kennon

Lefton, Lester

Leong, Frederick

Lerner, Richard

Lloyd, Margaret

Lloyd, Paul

Lloyd, Marianne

Lutsky, Neil

Matlin, Margaret

Mayer, Richard

McCann, Lee

McCarthy, Maureen

McGinnies, Elliott

McGovern, Thomas

McWhirter, J.

Mehrotra, Chandra

Mentkowski, Marcia

Meyers, Steven

Miller, Wilbur

Miller, Richard

Mills, Eugene

Mio, Jeffery

Miserandino, Marianne

Moon, William

Morgan, Betsy

Myers, David

Nadelman, Lorraine

Nevid, Jeffrey

Nodine, Barbara

Nolan, Susan

Norcross, John

Nutt Williams, Elizabeth

Oetting, Eugene

Paloutzian, Raymond

Pambookian, Hagop

Plous, Scott

Pollio, Howard

Prokasy, William

Puente, Antonio

Pusateri, Thomas

Pusateri, Thomas

Quina, Kathryn

Reich, Jill

Riggio, Ronald

Saccuzzo, Dennis

Schultz, Duane

Schwartz, Beth

Sieber, Joan

Simonton, Dean

Smith, Randolph

Stahl, Jeanne

Sulzer-Azaroff, Beth

Swenson, Elizabeth

Takooshian, Harold

Terjesen, Mark

Torney-Purta, Judith

Trimble, Joseph

Turner, Ralph

Ullman, Jodie

Vande Kemp, Hendrika

VandenBos, Gary

Vattano, Frank

Vernoy, Mark

Viney, A

Walker, C

Watson, David

Weaver, Kenneth

Weiten, Wayne

Wertheimer, Michael

Whitbourne, Susan

Whittlesey, Valerie

Woods, Paul

Woody, William

Woolf, Linda

Wulff, David

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software