Society for the Teaching of Psychology

List of Division Officers, 1946-Present

Year President Past President President-Elect Treasurer Secretary
2013 Victor Benassi  Norine Jalbert  Eric Landrum  David Kreiner  Scott Bates 
2012 Norine Jalbert Regan Gurung Victor Benassi David Kreiner Scott Bates
2011 Regan Gurung Dana S. Dunn Norine Jalbert Elizabeth Yost Hammer Eric Landrum
2010 Dana S. Dunn Janet F. Carlson Regan Gurung Elizabeth Yost Hammer Eric Landrum
2009 Janet F. Carlson Maureen McCarthy Dana S. Dunn Elizabeth Yost Hammer Eric Landrum
2008 Maureen McCarthy William Buskist Janet F. Carlson Elizabeth Yost Hammer Valerie Whittlesley
2007 William Buskist Mary Kite Maureen McCarthy Sheree Barron Valerie Whittlesley
2006 Mary Kite William E. Addison William Buskist Sheree Barron Valerie Whittlesley
2005 William E. Addison Bernard C. Beins Mary Kite Sheree Barron Linda M. Woolf
2004 Bernard C. Beins Linda M. Noble William E. Addison Ruth Ault Linda M. Woolf
2003 (a) Linda M. Noble Bill Hill Bernard C. Beins Ruth Ault Linda M. Woolf
2001-2002 Bill Hill David E. Johnson Linda M. Noble Ruth Ault Mary Kite
2000-2001 David E. Johnson Jane S. Halonen Bill Hill Ruth Ault Mary Kite
1999-2000 Jane S. Halonen Neil S. Lutsky David E. Johnson Ruth Ault Kathy Sexton-Radek
Mary Kite
1998-1999 Neil S. Lutsky Diane G. Halpern Jane S. Halonen Ruth Ault Linda M. Noble & Kathy Sexton-Radek
1997-1998 Diane G. Halpern Wayne L. Weiten Neil S. Lutsky David E. Johnson Linda M. Noble
1996-1997 Wayne L. Weiten Virginia Andreoli-Mathie Diane G. Halpern David E. Johnson Linda M. Noble
1995-1996 Virginia Andreoli-Mathie Margaret A. Lloyd Wayne L. Weiten David E. Johnson Bernard C. Beins
1994-1995 Margaret A. Lloyd Samuel M. Cameron Virginia Andreoli-Mathie Maureen P. Hester Bernard C. Beins
1993-1994 Samuel M. Cameron Elizabeth V. Swenson Margaret A. Lloyd Maureen P. Hester Bernard C. Beins
1992-1993 Elizabeth V. Swenson Joseph J. Palladino Samuel M. Cameron Maureen P. Hester Margaret A. Lloyd
1991-1992 Joseph J. Palladino Patricia Keith-Spiegel Elizabeth V. Swenson Margaret A. Lloyd
1990-1991 Patricia Keith-Spiegel Stephen F. Davis Joseph J. Palladino Margaret A. Lloyd
1989-1990 Stephen F. Davis Janet R. Matthews Patricia Keith-Spiegel Elizabeth V. Swenson
1988-1989 Janet R. Matthews James H. Korn Stephen F. Davis Elizabeth V. Swenson
1987-1988 James H. Korn Marilyn K. Rigby Janet R. Matthews Elizabeth V. Swenson
1986-1987 Marilyn K. Rigby Ludy T. Benjamin, Jr. James H. Korn Janet R. Matthews
1985-1986 Ludy T. Benjamin, Jr. Richard A. Kasschau Marilyn K. Rigby Janet R. Matthews
1984-1985 Richard A. Kasschau Frank Costin Ludy T. Benjamin, Jr. Janet R. Matthews
1983-1984 Frank Costin Fay-Tyler M. Norton Richard A. Kasschau Ludy T. Benjamine, Jr.
1982-1983 Fay-Tyler M. Norton Charles L. Brewer Frank Costin Ludy T. Benjamine, Jr.
1981-1982 Charles L. Brewer Barbara Nodine Fay-Tyler M. Norton Ludy T. Benjamine, Jr.
1980-1981 Barbara Nodine James V. McConnell Charles L. Brewer Fay-Tyler Norton
1979-1980 James V. McConnell David Cole Barbara Nodine Fay-Tyler Norton
1978-1979 David Cole James E. Deese James V. McConnell Fay-Tyler Norton
1977-1978 James E. Deese Douglas K. Candland David Cole Lawrence E. Murphy
1976-1977 Douglas K. Candland Edward Loveland James E. Deese Lawrence E. Murphy
1975-1976 Edward Loveland James B. Maas Douglas K. Candland Lawrence E. Murphy
1974-1975 James B. Maas Wilbert S. Ray Edward Loveland Lawrence E. Murphy

Notes. (a) By a change in the STP By-Laws, the term of office for President was changed to correspond with the calendar year on January 1, 2003.

Year President
1973-74 Wilbert S. Ray
1972-73 John K. Bare
1971-72 Donald R. Brown
1970-71 Clarence J. Leuba
1969-70 Wilse B. Webb
1968-69 Paul J. Woods
1967-68 John E. Milholland
1966-67 Neil R. Bartlett
1965-66 Michael M. Wertheimer
1964-65 Ralph H. Turner
1963-64 Robert B. MacLeod
1962-63 Floyd L. Ruch
1961-62 Robert S. Daniel
1960-61 Robert S. Harper
1959-60 Edward Joseph Shoben, Jr.
1958-59 Fred McKinney
1957-58 Lillian G. Portenier
1956-57 Frank W. Finger
1955-56 Wilbert J. McKeachie
1954-55 Richard W. Husband
1953-54 John F. Dashiell
1952-53 Elizabeth B. Hurlock
1951-52 Claude E. Buxton
1950-51 Leonard Carmichael
1949-50 Norman L. Munn
1948-49 William A. Hunt
1947-48 Sidney I. Pressey
1946-47 Floyd L. Ruch

Data prior to 1980 from APA Divison Services Office.

 
 
STP Mission | STP HistoryPrivacy | Social PolicyWebmaster | Contact STP | Comments?
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software